Rentals & Pricing

Slingshot rental rates in New Jersey.

Compare Polaris Slingshot rental options from Paterson, New Jersey. Review included mileage and optional extras, then check your dates and final booking total in FareHarbor.

Your time. Your ride.

Choose your rental.

Monday–Friday, except actual holidays

Base rates exclude taxes, booking/processing fees, delivery, and optional extras. A separate $500 authorization hold is placed at pickup. Mixed weekday and weekend/holiday rentals require an individual quote.

Compare all rates
Base rental rates · USD
DurationWeekdayWeekend / holidayMiles
4 hours$150$17575
12 hours$225$275125
24 hours$300$350150
2 days$550$650300

Plan your rental

Build an estimate.

Choose your duration, rate category and extras. An estimate does not reserve a vehicle or place a hold.
Graphite automatic or orange manual. Exact vehicle subject to availability.
Estimated rental subtotal
$150
Base rental
$150
Helmets (0 × $10 × 1 rental day)
$0
Prepaid mileage
$0
Preselected fuel service
$0
75 miles total: 75 included

$500 authorization hold — separate at pickupExcluded from the rental subtotal; not a limit on lawful responsibility.

Estimate only. Taxes and booking fees are calculated in FareHarbor. Delivery is quoted separately. A $500 authorization hold is placed at pickup and is not included in this subtotal. Confirm your exact vehicle, dates, duration, extras and final price before payment.

Vehicle preference does not change the standard rate or confirm availability. Selections do not transfer to FareHarbor; select them again there.Check availability in FareHarbor ↗
Which holidays use weekend rates?
Weekend rates apply on the actual dates below. A separate observed weekday and surrounding days keep their normal weekday/weekend category; they do not automatically receive holiday pricing.
  • New Year’s Day: January 1
  • Martin Luther King Jr. Day: Third Monday in January
  • Washington’s Birthday / Presidents’ Day: Third Monday in February
  • Memorial Day: Last Monday in May
  • Juneteenth: June 19
  • Independence Day: July 4
  • Labor Day: First Monday in September
  • Columbus Day: Second Monday in October
  • Veterans Day: November 11
  • Thanksgiving: Fourth Thursday in November
  • Christmas: December 25
Rentals spanning categories require an individual quote. Date interpretation uses Eastern time (America/New_York).

Common extras.

Choose what fits your rental. Confirm selections and final charges before payment.
ItemCharge or rule
Helmet rental$10 per helmet per rental day; $20 per helmet for two days.
Extra mileage$0.98 per mile.
Prepaid mileage$100 for 125 extra miles before departure; no unlimited mileage.
Delivery / collectionIndividually quoted and accepted in the booking confirmation.
Fuel$50 preselected refill service; otherwise $80 total including fuel when returned below the required level.

Other charges.

The full agreement’s qualifications, documentation requirements, lawful limits, and prohibition on duplicate recovery apply.
View late-return, damage and other charges
ItemCharge or rule
Helmet replacement$75 for a lost, damaged, or unreturned helmet.
Late return15-minute grace period, then $100 per hour or portion. At 3+ hours, an additional rental day replaces hourly late fees.
Toll notice$15 per notice plus actual toll.
Parking violation$25 if reported immediately; $50 if not reported, plus actual violation.
Moving / camera / court notice$75 per notice plus actual charge; $75 also applies when failure to notify causes late penalties.
Tow / boot / impound / recovery$150 administration plus documented applicable costs.
Verified dangerous / prohibited use$150 administration plus documented applicable costs.
Cleaning / odor$75 excessive dirt/trash; $150 severe stains/odor; $250 smoking, bodily fluids, or biohazard, with documented actual costs if higher.
Lost key / security equipmentActual OEM replacement, tax, and programming plus $50 administration; $300 minimum. Documented emergency/recovery costs are additional.
Declined post-rental charge$25 administration plus amount due and lawful collection costs.

Read the rental details.

Review your rental agreement, booking confirmation, and applicable rates before booking. Review the rental terms and cancellation policy.

Your next good story starts here.

Pick your ride. Bring your favorite person. Explore North Jersey.
Planning delivery or mixed dates? Ask for a quote.
Book Now